To play-Naané

To play: Lex.Pre.: Na(op)Cl: 0 Conj: (s)-p STEM SET/Transitivity: Intransitive I.né P.ne’ F.nééł U/R. nééd O.ne’ (Imp.)                      Sg.                  Dl.                    Pl. 1st Person Naashné        Neii’né             Nideii’né...

To drink it: Yidlą́

To drink it: Lex.Pre.:(no prefixes), Classifier: d, Perf./Conj.:(y)-p STEM SET/Transitivity: Transitive I.  dlą́ P.  dlą́ą́ʼ F.  dlį́į́ł U/R.  dlį́į́h O.  dlą́ą́ʼ (Imp.)                Sg.            Dl.        Pl.     1st Pov Yishdlą́     Yiidlą́   Deiidlą́ 2nd Pov...

To practice it: Naʼínítaah

To practice it: Lex.Pre.: ?, Classifier: 0, Perf.Conj.: (s-p) STEM SETS/Transitivity: Intransitive I.  taah P.  tą́ą́ʼ F.  tah U/R. O. (Imp.)                 Sg.              Dl.               Pl. 1st Pov Naʼíníshtaah  Naʼíníitaah  Nidaʼíníitaah 2nd Pov Naʼínítaah   ...

To be(Human): Nilį́

To be: Lex. Pre.: *(n)ip,(Only occurs in Imp.) Classifier: 0, Perf./Conj.: n-i, s-p STEM SET/Transitivity: Intransitive (NI). lį́ I.   leeh P.   lį́į́’ F.  leeł O. le’ (NI)                     Sg.                   Dl.                Pl. 1st Person  Nishłį́     ...