To be wise, intelligent, smart: hóyą́ (Yąąd)

To be wise, to be intelligent, to be smart: Lex.pre.: /hw/ obj.p Cl.: 0 Conj.: (n-i) STEM SET/Transitivity: Intransitive NI. yą́ (Imp.) Sg.              Dl.              Pl. 1st Person honissą́    honiidzą́     dahoniidzą́ 2nd Person honíyą́    honohsą́    dahonohsą́...

To be indecisive about it: Tʼóó yaa ʼałtaʼ nilį́ (Lį́į́ʼ)

To be indecisive about it: Lex.pre.: tʼóó (P-aa)PP ʼałtaʼ Cl.: 0 Conj.: (imp.) STEM SET/Transitvitym Transitive(in P-aa) (NI).lį́ (NI) Sg.          Dl.            Pl. 1st Person nishłį́ niidlį́  daniidlį́ 2nd Person nílí    nohłį́   danohłį́ 3rd Person nilį́         ...

To be listed on it: yikʼi nítʼiʼ

To be listed on it: Lex.pre.: P-kʼi O.p.:0 I.p.: 0 Cl.:0 Conj.: (n-p) STEM SET/Transitive: Transitive(Postposition) (NI.)tʼiʼ (Plural subjects) (NI.)                            Pl.  1st Person        niitʼiʼ 2nd Person      nootʼiʼ 3rd Person        nítʼiʼ 4th...

To be able to do it, To be able to afford it: bíighah/yíighah (Ghah)

To be able to do it, To be able to afford it: Lex.pre.: O.p.:/ P-í/ I.p.: -yíní-, Cl.:0 Conj.: (IMP.) STEM SET/Transitivity: Transitive(Outer prefix)  (NI.) ghah (Imp.)                              Sg.            Dl.           Pl. 1st Person   bííníshghah ...

To desire it/To need it-yídin nilį́

To desire it/To need it: Lex. Pre.: bídin(PP) *(n)ip,(Only occurs in Imp.) Classifier: 0, Perf./Conj.: n-i, s-p STEM SET/Transitivity: Intransitive (NI). lį́ I.  leeh P. lį́į́’ F.leeł U/R.  leeh O.le’ (NI)                              Sg.                   Dl.        ...