to start to make it: Lex.Pre.: á(op) bi(Inner obj.p) ‘(Inner obj.p) n(ip) Cl: 0 Conj: LV-IMP, LV-P(d/l)
STEM SET/Transitivity: Transitive(inner object prefix)
I. lééh
P. laa
F. lííł
U/R. ‘įįh
O. le’
(Imp.)
Sg. Dl. Pl.
1st Person ‘ábi’niishłééh ‘ábi’niilnééh ‘ádabi’niilnééh
2nd Person ‘ábi’niilééh ‘ábi’noohłééh ‘ádabi’noohłééh
3rd Person ‘áyi’niilééh ‘ádei’niilééh
4th Person ‘ábizh’niilééh ‘ádabizh’niilééh
(Perf.)
Sg. Dl. Pl.
1st Person ‘ábi’niishłaa ‘ábi’niilyaa ‘ádabi’niilyaa
2nd Person ‘ábin’nilaa ‘ábi’noohłaa ‘ádabi’noohłaa
3rd Person ‘áyi’niilaa ‘ádei’niilaa
4th person ‘ábizh’niilaa ‘ádabizh’niilaa
(Fut.)/d/
Sg. Dl. Pl.
1st Person ‘ábidí’néeshłííł ‘ábidí’níilnííł ‘ádabidí’níilnííł
2nd Person ‘ábidí’níílííł ‘ábidí’nóohłííł ‘ádabidí’nóohłííł
3rd Person ‘áyidí’nóolííł ‘ádeidí’nóolííł
4th Person ‘ábizhdí’nóolííł ‘ádabizhdí’nóolííł
Y/M pg. 5
Recent Comments