To kick it inside : Lex.Pre.: yah(adv) ʼa(op)bí(outer obj.)jí(inner obj.) Cl.:ł Conj.:(y)-p

STEM SET/Transitivity: Transitive(outer object) (add a /y/ in the inner prefix position for the /j/ is a lexical prefix)

I.taał

P.táál

F.tał

U/R.tał

O.taał

(Imp.)

                         Sg.                                    Dl.                                         Pl.

1st Person ʼabíjíshtaał                   ʼabíjíiltaał/ʼabídzíiltaał       ʼabídajiiltaał/ʼabídadziiltaał

2nd Person ʼabíjíłtaał/ʼabídzíłtaał  ʼabíjółtaał/ʼabídzółtaał  ʼabídajołtaał/ʼabídadzołtaał

3rd Person ʼayíjíłtaał                                                                 ʼayídadziłtaał

4th Personʼabíijíłtaał                                                                ʼabídeijíłtaał

(Perf.)

                         Sg.                    Dl.                  Pl.

1st Person ʼabídzííłtáál         ʼabídziiltáál       ʼabídadziiltáál

2nd Person ʼabídzííníłtáál    ʼabídzoołtáál      ʼabídadzoołtáál

3rd Person ʼayídzííłtáál                               ʼayídadzistáál

4th Person ʼabíidzííłtáál                              ʼabídeijistáál

(Fut.)/d/

                         Sg.                    Dl.                  Pl.

1st Person ʼabízhdeeshtał ʼabízdiiltał   ʼabídazdiiltał

2nd Person ʼabízdííłtał      ʼabízdoołtał ʼabídazdoołtał

3rd Person ʼayízdoołtał                          ʼayídazdoołtał

4th Person ʼabíizhdoołtał                       ʼabídeizhdoołtał

Y/M pg. 5