To flick it off: Lex.Pre.: yah(adv) ʼa(op)bí(outer obj.)jí(inner obj.) Cl.:ł Conj.:(y)-p

STEM SET/Transitivity: Transitive(outer object) (add a /y/ in the inner prefix position for the /j/ is a lexical prefix)

I.tą́ą́sh

P.tązh

F.tąsh

U/R.tąsh

O.tą́ą́sh

(Imp.)

                         Sg.                                          Dl.                                         Pl.

1st Person ʼabíjíshtą́ą́sh                   ʼabíjíiltaał/ʼabídzíiltą́ą́sh      ʼabídajiiltą́ą́sh/ʼabídadziiltą́ą́sh

2nd Person ʼabíjíłtą́ą́sh/ʼabídzíłtą́ą́sh  ʼabíjółtą́ą́sh/ʼabídzółtą́ą́sh  ʼabídajołtą́ą́sh/ʼabídadzołtą́ą́sh

3rd Personʼayíjíłtą́ą́sh                                                                   ʼayídadziłtą́ą́sh

4th Personʼabíijíłtą́ą́sh                                                                 ʼabídeijíłtą́ą́sh

(Perf.)

                         Sg.                    Dl.                  Pl.

1st Person ʼabíjííłtązh         ʼabídziiltązh      ʼabídadziiltązh

2nd Person ʼabídzííníłtązh    ʼabídzoołtązh      ʼabídadzoołtązh

3rd Person ʼayíjííłtązh                              ʼayídadzistązh

4th Person ʼabíijííłtązh                             ʼabídeijistązh

(Fut.)/d/

                         Sg.                    Dl.                  Pl.

1st Person ʼabízhdeeshtąsh ʼabízdiiltąsh   ʼabídazdiiltąsh

2nd Person ʼabízdííłtąsh      ʼabízdoołtąsh ʼabídazdoołtąsh

3rd Person ʼayízdoołtąsh                         ʼayídazdoołtąsh

4th Person ʼabíizhdoołtąsh                      ʼabídeizhdoołtąsh

Y/M pg. 5