REGULAR IMP.

Sg.        Dl.

1st           sh         iid

2nd          ni          oh

3rd                  0

N-IMP.

Sg.        Dl.

1st          nish       niid

2nd         ní          noh

3rd              (see(*))

*

  • Preceded by Outer Prefix= 0
  • Preceded by Distributive /da/ plural=0 or /í/
  • Preceded by an Object Prefix= í (hw+í= hó)
  • Preceded by Inner Prefix= ee
  • Preceded by nothing=yí

Long Vowel-IMP.

Lv-IMP Not Preceded by Disj.                              Lv-IMP Preceded by Disj.

Sg.        Dl.                                                                       Sg.        Dl.

1st          iish       iid                                            1st          ish       iid

2nd         ii          ooh                                          2nd          i          ooh

3rd                ii                                                      3rd                i (/yii/ when preceded by /da/ distributive plural)

S-IMP

Sg.          Dl.

1st        shish       siid

2nd        sí          sooh

3rd                0

(y)-PERFECTIVE MODE TABLES

(y)- Perf. 0/ł  Preceded by Disj.       (y)- Perf. 0/ł Preced by Conj.          

Sg.        Dl.                                                   Sg.      Dl.

1st           v́v́        iid                                1st      íí       iid                        

2nd         v́íní     oo                                 2nd    ííní    oo                                        

3rd               v́v́                                        3rd        íí                                                   

(y)- Perf. 0/ł Preced by nothing. 

Sg.       Dl.

     1st     yí      yiid

   2nd   yíní    woo

    3rd         yí

(y)- Perf. d/l Preceded by Disj.       (y)- Perf. d/l Preced by Conj.          

Sg.        Dl.                                                    Sg.      Dl.

1st          vvsh        iid                           1st     eesh    iid                                   

2nd         v́íní     oo                               2nd     ííní     ooh                                         

3rd               vv                                      3rd           oo                                              

(y)- Perf. d/l Preced by nothing. 

Sg.       Dl.

    1st     yish   yiid

   2nd   yíní  wooh

    3rd          yi

(s)-PERFECTIVE MODE CONJUGATION TABLES

(s)-p 0/ł PERF.                                (s)-p d/l PERF.

Sg.          Dl.                                   Sg.          Dl.

1st   sé          siid                    1st   sis         siid

2nd síní        soo                     2nd síní       sooh

3rd         z/s                             3rd           s

(n)-PERFECTIVE MODE CONJUGATION TABLES

(n)-p 0/ł PERF.                                         (n)-p d/l PERF.

Sg.                 Dl.                                                Sg.                 Dl.

1st      ní                  niid                            1st  nish                 niid

2nd v́íní/ííní/yíní     noo                           2nd v́íní/ííní/yíní     nooh

3rd               ní                                         3rd          (see(*))

*

  • Preceded by Outer Prefix= 0
  • Preceded by Distributive /da/ plural=0 or /í/
  • Preceded by an Object Prefix= í (hw+í= hó)
  • Preceded by Inner Prefix= ee
  • Preceded by nothing=yí

LONG VOWEL-P CONJUGATION TABLES

(Lv)-p 0/ł PERF.

Sg.        Dl.                                                      Sg.        Dl.

1st          ii           iid                            1st          i           iid

2nd     (see(*))   oo                            2nd        ini       oo

3rd                ii                                     3rd                i (/yii/ when preceded by /da/ distributive plural)

*

  • iini when preceded by an Obj.Prefic
  • ini otherwise

(Lv)-p d/l PERF.

Sg.        Dl.                                                             Sg.        Dl.

1st       iish           iid                                 1st          ish         iid

2nd     (see(*))   ooh                                 2nd          ini       ooh

3rd                ii                                            3rd                i (/yii/ when preceded by /da/ distributive plural)

*

  • iini when preceded by an Obj.Prefic
  • ini otherwise

FUTURE MODE

Reg.-F.mode       

Sg.         Dl.

1st    d-eesh   d-iid

2nd    d-íí       d-ooh                             

3rd           d-oo

(Lv).-F.mode   

Sg.         Dl.

1st   (Same as regular F-mode but only a /y/ in front of the /d/)

 2nd    

3rd